SSFA_New_2017_White

Swansea Schools' F. A.

C. P. Ysgolion Abertawe

PlayFootball Meadow_View Admiral SC_Supporters_Trust WSFA_Document_Badge

2019 / 20 Squads

The Swansea Schools' F. A. would like to congratulate the following players on their selection for the 2019 / 20 season. We are extremely grateful to all players and parents for the time they have committed to the trial process which has been very difficult due to the standard of ability on show. We would also like to wish all players who have not been successful the very best for their inter-school season next year and we hope that you continue to work hard and develop for an opportunity next year.

 

U11s Boys:

 

 

Dylan Gilpin (GK)

Charlie Ingham (GK)

Rhun Mugford (GK)

Joshua Horner

Joseph Williams

Oliver Williams

Archie Hancock

Vincent Greenway

Harri Davies

Arthur Downing

Archie Harris

Toby White

Danny Hassan

Archie Quick

Finlay Harris

Ferdi Stallard

Kaven Bloniarczyk

Max Pearce

Jake Williams

Jesse Meacock

Toby Jones

Harvey Gray

Bobby Anderson

Jan Andreoli

 

 

 

U11 Girls:

 

Lilly Charlesworth (GK)

Olivia Larner (GK)

Cassie Andrews

Ruby Brain

Martha Caldwell

Lola Cannon

Mia Dixon

Gracie Dougal

Mia Field

Freya Goatley

Amelia Grey-Nichols

Sophia Grove

Gracie Lewis

Lauren McKenzie

Gwen Phillips

Millie Ann Pierce

Mia Shelford

Maizie Stiens

Demi Thomas

Sofia Thorne

Danni Webster

 

 

 

U12 Boys

 

 

Danny Harrison (GK)

Harley Jones (GK)

Josh Mugford

Oli Williams

Harvey Chapman

Jack Smith

Kian McCarthy

Jammell Williams

Keiran Jenkins

Tyler Jay Evans

Brogan Popham

Jenson Allan

Ben Richards

Jayden Blackmore

Rio Williams

Ben Hole

Callum Jones

Ruben Bartrum

 

 

 

U12 Girls

 

 

Summer Havard  (GK)

Georgia Cobley (GK)

Sacha Coombes (GK)

Ella Draper

Katie Merrifield

Amy Trehar

Grace Diamond

Caitlain Sweeney

Millie Newbury-Davies

Lacey-Brooke Cleary-Hoey

Lea Jones

Lauren Elimelech

Lily Draper

Rebekah Saunders

Esther Aka

Lola Hooke

Menna Thomas

Tamzin Davies

Lowri Dymond

Evie Davies

 

 

U13 Boys

 

Sam Seager (GK)

Harri Evans

Jack Gilbert

Josh Hughes

Ryan Bond Morgan

Tom Searle

Alex Hoskins

Mason Kelly

Ricky Owen

Morgan Bates

Jacob Cook

Kieran Evans

Ollie Anderson

Sonny Parkhouse

Harry Mills

Jack Hoskins

James Lester

 

 

 

U13 Girls

 

Anna Phelps (GK)

Sasha Hurst

Carys Foreman

Makenzy Beard

Ruby Humphreys

Giovanna Howells

Isabelle Lewis

Katie Richards

Elin Thomas

Daisy Rowe-Lewis

Ella Greenaway

Ffion Gill

Daisy Thomas

Macy Jenkins

Catrin Edwards

Carys Hennessy

Milly Jenkins

Sofie Harris

Quianna Wheeler

 

 

 

U14 Boys

 

Josh Davies

Daniel Germine

Lewys Evans

Will Richards

Aimar Hamzil Petite

Kori Williams

Jack Cullen

Ali Almasharan

Sam Waters

Alfie Downing

Cole Gibbings

Kieran Norman

Iwan Batcup

Cameron Llewellyn

James Foland

Rory Burdett

Harrison Moorhouse

 

 

 

U14 Girls - West Glamorgan

 

Rachel John (GK)

Skylar Caird (GK)

Aoife O’Leary

Camryn Doxsey

Caoimhe Hancock

Cora Warren

Ellie-Jade Latronico

Eloise Lambert-Jones

Evie Bennett

Evie Hughes

Evie Norris

Giorgia Caird

Grace Carro

Grace Hughes

Grace Tilley

Gwen Strang

Imogen Harris

Jess Lloyd

Jodie Parfitt

Jorga Mace

Mia Pritchard

Olivia Francis

Olivia Hicks

Olivia Kett-White

Tia George

 

 

 

U15 Boys

 

Kane  Draper (GK)  (Olchfa)

Sten-Marek Orumma (GK)  (Bishop Gore)

Ahad Shah  (Olchfa)

Alex George   (Gwyr)

Ben Davies  (Olchfa)

Cole Amphlett  (Olchfa)

Cole Rossi  (Bishop Vaughan)

Daniel Lewis  (Morriston)

Jasper Jones  (Pontarddulais)

Jasper Payne  (Bishopston)

Keelan Maddick  (Bishop Vaughan)

Lewis Bell  (Gwyr)

Lewis Mallows  (Morriston)

Liam Gregg  (Pontarddulais)

Luke Salter  (Bryntawe)

Nino Aguilar  (Bishop Vaughan)

Ollie McClean  (Bishop Vaughan)

Taylor Smith (Bishop Vaughan)

 

 

 

U15 Girls

 

Rachel John (GK)

Millie Crawford (GK)

Aoife O’Leary

Camryn Doxsey

Ebony Martens

Ellie-Jade Latronico

Evie Bennett

Evie Hughes

Georgia Roberts

Grace Hughes

Grace Tilley

Jasmine McLean

Jess Lloyd

Keira Dooley

Kimberley Hughes

Mali Scoberg

Mia Pritchard

Olivia Francis

Olivia Hicks

Olivia Kett-White

Phoenix Phillips

Serena Storton

Tia Winstone

 

 

 

U16 Girls - West Glamorgan

 

 

To be announced...